Staff Member | Initials | Subject Area |
ADESINA, Victoria | VAD | History Teacher |
AHMED, Saeed | SAH | Head of Business Teacher |
AKHTAR, Ruksar | RAH | Teacher of Business Studies |
ALLEN, Carrie | CAL | Site Team |
ANTI, Catherine | CAN | Food/Science Technician |
ASHDOWN, Chris | CAS | DofE co-ordinator |
BADEN, Victoria | VBA | English |
BANGER, Bindya | BBA | LSA |
BECKER, Laura | LBE | 2nd in Maths/Associate Assistant Headteacher |
BENHAM, Oliver | OBE | Maths Teacher |
BIDDLES, Natasha | NBI | Head of Year 9 |
BLESSING, Chloe | CBL | Head of Music |
BONFORTE, Lucy | LBO | SENDCo |
BOWLING, Donna | DBO | Art Technician |
BOZSER, Eva | EBO | Reprographics/Admin |
BURRAWAY, Lisa | LBY | Site Agent |
BYATT, Brett | BBY | Sociology/Politics Teacher |
CARROLL, Susan | SCA | LSA |
CATLING, Nicola | NCA | Head of Drama |
CHICK, Donna | DCH | LSA |
COLLINS, Abigail | ACO | Teacher of English |
CONNELLY, Rachael | RCO | Head of French |
CORREYA, Maxine | MCO | Art Teacher |
CRAPNELL, Ella | ECR | English Teacher |
CRAZE, Ryan | RCR | Head of History |
CRISP, Sharon | SCR | RE/PSCHE Teacher |
CULLEY, Nikki | NCU | Geography |
Da CONCEICAO, Geraldo | GDC | Maths Teacher |
DAL-PEIRO, Luca | LDP | Computing |
DAS, Amy | ADA | LSA |
DAVIES, Thomas | TDA | PE Teacher |
DAVISON, Matthew | MDA | Science Teacher |
DELLA RIPA, Loretta | LDR | Spanish Teacher |
DOMINGUEZ-PRATS, Ana | ADP | Spanish Teacher |
DOWNES, Jack | JDO | Science Teacher |
DOWNES, Paddy | PDO | Head of Science/Associate Assistant Headteacher |
DOWNING, Jessica | JDO | Law/Psychology |
DUMMETT, Dean | DDU | Head of PE/Associate Assistant Headteacher |
EADON, Helen | HEA | LSA |
EVERETT, Kay | KEV | A Level Science Teacher |
FARRER, Kieran | KFA | Cover supervisor |
FERGUSON, Nathan | NFE | Maths Teacher |
FURY, Shirley | SFU | MDS |
GOING, Colleen | CGO | LSA |
GOODWIN, Katie | KGO | PE/Assistant Head of Year 7 |
GOSLING, Gabrielle | GGO | English Teacher |
HARFAS-GOREA, Andreea | AHG | Finance Assistant |
HARTWELL, Brindah | BHA | French Teacher |
HEPBURN, Jacqui | JHE | Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Maths |
HIDE, Natasha | NHI | Head of Media |
HILL, Alexa | AHI | Head of English |
HINDMARCH, Charlotte | CHI | PE Teacher |
HUSSAIN, Abid | AHU | DT Teacher |
HUSSAIN, Lucy | LHU | Cover supervisor |
IANTOSCA, Raffaela | RIA | LSA |
IOVINELLI, Mariella | MIO | Cover Manager |
JAKINS, Sarah | SJA | MD Supervisor/LSA |
JARVIS, Johanna | JJA | DofE co-ordinator |
JUNOR, Colleen | JCU | Head of Physics |
KALER, Charlie | CKA | Mathematics |
KAVANAGH, Julie | JKA | Head of Year 7 |
KETTLEWELL, Karen | KKE | LSA/Access Arrangement Co-ordinator |
KOUPPARI, Sonia | SKO | Technician |
LAWLESS, Felicity | FLA | Head of Food Tech |
LOYNES, Naomi | NLO | Head of RE & PSHCE |
MADDOX, Amanda | AMA | Head of Year 8 |
MAROTTA, Rosa | RMA | Office Manager & Headteacher’s PA |
McARDLE, Amber | AMc | Finance Assistant |
McDEVITT, Chas | CMc | Music Teacher |
McQUILLAN, Rachel | RMc | Mid-day supervisor |
MERCEL, Rob | RME | Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form |
MILES, Kelly | KMI | Humanities, Geography/ELT Co-ordinator |
MOLVI, Imran | IMO | LSA |
MORRIN, Michelle | MMO | Exams Officer |
NASH, Claire | CAN | Business Manager |
O’ROURKE, Andrew | Aor | Assistant Headteacher |
PATRICK, Robert | RPA | Cover supervisor |
PEARSON, Lindsey | LPE | Assistant Headteacher, Dance, Drama Teacher |
PEREIRA, Vanessa | VPE | Head of Dance |
PHILLIPS, Terri Jane | TPH | LSA |
PRICE, Julie | JPR | English Teacher |
PRICE, Kirsty | KPR | LSA |
RAHMAN, Sabina | SRA | Criminology/Psychology Teacher/Asst. Head of Sixth Form |
REED, Carol | CRE | Office Assistant |
REEVE, Karen | KRE | Lettings Officer |
ROBERTS, Saul | SRO | Head of Computer Science |
ROBERTS, William | WRO | History Teacher |
ROBINSON, Andy | ARO | Site Agent |
SACCO, Gabriella | GSc | MDS |
SANGHERA, Gurdeep | GSA | Attendance Officer |
SMITH, Angela | ASM | Head of Art |
SMITH, Susan | SSM | English Teacher |
SPASIC, Nino | NSP | Site Manager |
STACEY, Catherine | CST | Head of Year 10 |
DAVIES, Holly | HAD | Head of Year 11 |
STAINSBY, Christopher | CST | Deputy Headteacher |
STEVENS, Jamie | JST | Maths Teacher |
SULTANA, Nahima | NSU | Science Teacher |
THOMPSON, Amanda | ATH | Food tech. Teacher |
TURNEY, Claire | CTU | 2nd in English/Associate Assistant Headteacher |
VALVERDE-PASCUAL, Maria | MVP | Head of Spanish |
VEAZY, Louise | LVE | Psychology/PE Teacher |
WATTS, Kelly | KWA | Office Assistant |
WESTRAM, Jo | JWE | Librarian |
WHITE, Adam | AWH | Head of Maths |
WHITLOCK, Nicolas | NWH | Science Teacher |
WILLIAMS, Calvin | CWI | LSA |
WILSON, Nathaniel | NW | Headteacher |
WRIGHT, Adam | AWR | Art & Food Teacher |
WUSTRAU, Fiona | FWU | Humanities Teacher |
XUE, Dan | DXU | Maths Teacher |
YAU, Edward | EYA | Business & Economics Teacher |