Senior Leadership Team:

Full staff list:

Staff MemberInitialsSubject Area
ADESINA, VictoriaVADHistory Teacher
AHMED, SaeedSAHHead of Business Teacher
AKHTAR, RuksarRAHTeacher of Business Studies
ALLEN, CarrieCALSite Team
ANTI, CatherineCANFood/Science Technician
ASHDOWN, ChrisCASDofE co-ordinator
BADEN, VictoriaVBA English
BECKER, LauraLBE 2nd in Maths/Associate Assistant Principal
BIDDLES, NatashaNBIHead of Year 9
BLESSING, ChloeCBLHead of Music 
BONFORTE, LucyLBOSENDCo
BOWLING, DonnaDBOArt Technician
BOZSER, EvaEBOReprographics/Admin
BURRAWAY, LisaLBYSite agent
BYATT, BrettBBYSociology/Politics Teacher
CARROLL, SusanSCALSA
CATLING, NicolaNCAHead of Drama
CHICK, DonnaDCHLSA
COLLINS, AbigailACOTeacher of English
CONNELLY, RachaelRCOHead of French
CORREYA, MaxineMCOArt Teacher
CRAPNELL, EllaECREnglish Teacher
CRAZE, RyanRCRHead of History
CRISP, SharonSCRRE/PSCHE Teacher
CULLEY, NikkiNCUGeography
Da CONCEICAO, GeraldoGDCMaths Teacher
DAL-PEIRO, LucaLDPComputing
DAS, AmyADALSA
DAVIES, ThomasTDAPE Teacher
DAVISON, MatthewMDAScience Teacher
DELLA RIPA, LorettaLDRSpanish Teacher
DOMINGUEZ-PRATS, AnaADPSpanish Teacher
DOWNES, JackJDOScience Teacher
DOWNES, PaddyPDOHead of Science/Associate Assistant Principal
DOWNING, JessicaJDOLaw/Psychology
DUMMETT, DeanDDUHead of PE/Associate Assistant Principal
EADON, HelenHEALSA
FERGUSON, NathanNFEMaths Teacher
FURY, ShirleySFUMDS
GAROSI, LouiseLGAEnglish Teacher
GOING, ColleenCGOLSA
GOODWIN, KatieKGOPE/Assistant Head of Year 7
GOSLING, GabrielleGGOEnglish Teacher
HARFAS-GOREA, AndreeaAHGFinance Assistant
HARTWELL, BrindahBHAFrench Teacher
HEPBURN, JacquiJHEAssistant Principal, Teacher of Maths
HIDE, NatashaNHIHead of Media
HILL, AlexaAHIHead of English
HINDMARCH, CharlotteCHIPE Teacher
HUSSAIN, AbidAHUDT Teacher
IANTOSCA, RaffaelaRIALSA
IOVINELLI, MariellaMIOCover Manager
JAKINS, SarahSJAMD Supervisor/LSA
JUNOR, ColleenJCUHead of Physics
KALER, CharlieCKAMathematics
KAVANAGH, JulieJKAHead of Year 7
KETTLEWELL, KarenKKELSA/Access Arrangement Co-ordinator
KOUPPARI, SoniaSKOTechnician
LAWLESS, FelicityFLAHead of Food Tech
LOYNES, NaomiNLOHead of RE & PSHCE
MADDOX, AmandaAMAHead of Year 8
MAROTTA, RosaRMAOffice Manager & Principal’s PA
McARDLE, AmberAMcFinance Assistant
McDEVITT, ChasCMcMusic Teacher
McQUILLAN, RachelRMcMid-day supervisor
MERCEL, RobRMEAssistant Principal, Head of Sixth Form
MILES, KellyKMIHumanities, Geography/ELT Co-ordinator
MOLVI, ImranIMOLSA
MORRIN, MichelleMMOExams Officer
NASH, ClaireCANBusiness Manager
O’ROURKE, AndrewAorAssistant Principal
PATRICK, RobertRPACover supervisor
PEARSON, LindseyLPEAssistant Principal, Dance, Drama Teacher
PEREIRA, VanessaVPEHead of Dance
PHILLIPS, Terri JaneTPHLSA
PRICE, JulieJPREnglish Teacher
PRICE, KirstyKPRLSA
RAHMAN, SabinaSRACriminology/Psychology Teacher/Asst. Head of Sixth Form
REED, CarolCREOffice Assistant
REEVE, KarenKRELettings Officer
ROBERTS, SaulSROHead of Computer Science
ROBERTS, WilliamWROHistory Teacher
ROBINSON, AndyAROSite Agent
SACCO, GabriellaGScMDS
SANGHERA, GurdeepGSAAttendance Officer
SHOREY, LorraineLShLSA Manager
SMITH, AngelaASMHead of Art
SMITH, SusanSSMEnglish Teacher
SPASIC, NinoNSPSite Manager
STACEY, CatherineCSTHead of Year 10
DAVIES, HollyHADHead of Year 11
STAINSBY, ChristopherCSTInterim Principal
STEVENS, JamieJSTMaths Teacher
SULTANA, NahimaNSUScience Teacher
THOMPSON, AmandaATHFood Teacher
TURNEY, ClaireCTU2nd in English/Associate Principal
VALVERDE-PASCUAL, MariaMVPHead of Spanish
VEAZY, LouiseLVEPsychology/PE Teacher
WATTS, KellyKWAOffice Assistant
WESTRAM, JoJWELibrarian
WHITE, AdamAWHHead of Maths
WHITLOCK, NicolasNWHScience Teacher
WILLIAMS, CalvinCWILSA
WRIGHT, AdamAWRArt & Food Teacher
WUSTRAU, FionaFWUHumanities Teacher
XUE, DanDXUMaths Teacher